Dean’s Office
Michelle Brooks Yates Scholarship
Lyzet Ignacio-Simon
Judson A. Clements, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Washington
Dean’s Scholar – undergraduate
Katherine Kraemer
Eleonora Mocevic
Jean-Paul Russo
Dean’s Scholar – graduate
Erin Ferguson
Anna F. Gutekunst Scholarship
Chandni Pooran
Sam and Connie Holloway Endowed Scholarship
Eduardo Osegueda
Ronald J. Spitznagel Service Fellowship in Health Sciences
Shane Mathew
Horace and Vivian Sawyer Endowed Scholarship
Jennifer Maizel, Fall
Brianna Scott, Fall
Alumnus of the Year Award
Lonn McDowell
Doctoral Mentor of the Year
Dr. Emily Plowman
UF Health Shands Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship
Yui Fujii
Melissa Nora
Liselotte DeWit
Natalie Baumgarten
Emily Buck
UF Health Shands Board of Directors Award
Romae Morgan
Department of Environmental and Global Health
Outstanding Student Research Award
Caroline Stephenson
Outstanding Master’s in Public Health Student Award
Madeline Steck
Outstanding Master’s in Health Science Student Award
Anthony Pepe
Outstanding Student Service Award
Danielle Cucchiara
Department of Epidemiology
Epidemiology Ambassador Award
Jonathan Narvaez
Outstanding MPH Epidemiology Student Award
Shalini Nair
Best All-Around MPH Epidemiology Student Award
Carly Crump
Department of Health Services Research, Management and Policy
Master of Health Administration Student Service Award
Madeleine Ngo
Emma-Louise Austin-Datta
Master of Health Administration Outstanding Student of the Year
Allison Bates
Anu Vats
Master of Public Health Academic Excellence Award
Monica Samit
Master of Public Health Outstanding Graduate of the Year
Pamela McFarlane
Ph.D. in Public Health, Health Services Research Concentration Outstanding Student Award
Samantha Larson
Master of Public Health
MPH Exemplary Student Award
Melanie Hechavarria
Department of Physical Therapy
Outstanding Scholastic Achievement Award
Taylor Marie Funk
Outstanding Scholastic Achievement Award
Laila Hasan Sheikh
Martha C. Wroe Outstanding Clinical Performance Award
John Michael DeLoach
Dr. Mark H. Trimble Memorial Scholarship
Michelle Celine Mack
Rehabilitation Science Doctoral Program
Frederick Family Scholarship
Kanika Bansal
Department of Speech, Language, Hearing Sciences
Edna L. Povey Scholarship
Eleonora Mocevic
Thomas B. Abbott Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Tara M. Segalewitz
Lauren E. Husney
Carl Crandell Scholarship
Bailey Oliver
F. Joseph Kemker Fellowship in Audiology
Hannah M. Eckdahl
Nicole Kaplin
Lowell C. Hammer Founders Fellowship
Justine Dallal York
Alycia Rivet
Neal Pitts Foundation Fellowship in Speech-Language Pathology
Michela J. Mir